{tar-} ta-, ta:, ,tar- ‘to give’ |
ta- occurs before the present and past tense markers. |
| ta-inj-iri |
> |
(R. 6) |
tanjiri |
|
‘you give’ |
| ta-nd-iri |
> |
|
tandiri |
|
‘you gave’ |
|
| |
ta:-.occurs before the second person singular imperative. |
| ta:-ø |
> |
|
ta: |
|
‘you give’ (Sg) |
|
| |
tar- occurs elsewhere. |
| tar-i |
> |
|
tari |
|
‘you give’ (PI) |
| tar-u |
> |
(R. 24) |
taru |
|
‘to give’ |
|
| |
{ir-} ir-, i- ‘to be’ |
i- occurs before the past tense markers. |
|
| |
ir- occurs elsewhere. |
| ir-kinj-e |
> |
(R. 10) |
ikkinje |
|
‘I am’ |
| ir-p-e |
> |
(R. 10) |
ippe |
|
‘I will be’ |
|